Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
February
Sat. 27 Johnny Mathis Inviational San Francisco State Final (M) 6th (W) 7th
 
March
Sat. 5 Kim Duyst Invitational CSU Stanislaus Final (M) 26th (W) 19th
Sat. 26 ARC Invitational American River College Final No Scoring
 
April
Fri. 1 San Francisco State Distance Carnival San Francisco State  
Sat. 2 San Francisco State Distance Carnival San Francisco State Final No Scoring
Fri. 8 Chico Distance Carnival Chico State Final (M) 8th (W) 14th
Sat. 9 Chico Twilight Invitational Chico State Final 14th
Sat. 23 Bulldog Invitatoinal Fresno State  
Fri. 29 Steve Scott Invitational UC Irvine Final No Scoring
Sat. 30 Steve Scott Invitational UC Irvine  
 
May
Thu. 26 NCAA Division III Championships Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)  
Fri. 27 NCAA Division III Championships Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)  
Sat. 28 NCAA Division III Championships Waverly, Iowa (Wartburg College)  
 
August
Tue. 23 Fresno Pacific #   3:00 PM PDT  
  Scrimmage
  UC Santa Cruz #   7:30 PM PDT  
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz #   7:00 PM PDT 0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Cal St. Monterey Bay #   4:00 PM PDT  
  Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 1 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Augsburg Thousand Oaks, CA Final 2
  William Roland Stadium - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 3 UC Santa Cruz   M-2nd; W-3rd  
  Whitman   Final 1
  Slug Fest
  Whitworth   Final 3
  Slug Fest
Sun. 4 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Mills   Final 0
  Slug Fest
  Menlo   Final 0
  Slug Fest
Mon. 5 Puget Sound   Final 1
Wed. 7 Pacific Union   Final 3
Fri. 9 George Fox   Final 1
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA Final 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA Final 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 10 Pomona-Pitzer Thousand Oaks, CA Final 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA Final 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Mon. 12 Lady Bulldog Invitational Max Starke Park GC - Sequin, Texas T-13th
Tue. 13 Lady Bulldog Invitational Max Starke Park GC - Sequin, Texas  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 4
Wed. 14 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Thu. 15 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 17 UC Santa Cruz   M-23rd; W-8th  
  Berry   Final 1
Sun. 18 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Mon. 19 California State Intercollegiate Diamond Valley Golf Club - Hemet, California  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Tue. 20 California State Intercollegiate Diamond Valley Golf Club - Hemet, California 9th of 9  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 2
Sat. 24 UC Santa Cruz Redlands, CA Final 3
  Currier Gymnasium - Redlands, CA
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Sun. 25 UC Santa Cruz   M-2nd; W-2nd  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  La Sierra Classic - Riverside, California
  UC Santa Cruz Riverside, CA Final 3
  La Sierra Classic - Riverside, California
Mon. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 0
Thu. 29 San Jose State University #   6:00 AM  
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  Pauley Tennis Complex - Pomona, California
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
 
October
Sat. 1 UC Santa Cruz   M-10th; W-11th  
  UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  Pauley Tennis Complex - Pomona, California
Sun. 2 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  Pauley Tennis Complex - Pomona, California
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Tue. 4 Dominican (Cal.)   Final 3
Thu. 6 Holy Names   Final 1
Fri. 7 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Sat. 8 CMS Invitational Los Serranos Country Club - Chino Hills, CA  
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA Final 4
  William Roland Stadium - Thousand Oaks, California
  Lynchburg La Verne, CA Final 3
  Leopard Invitational
  UC Santa Cruz La Verne, CA Final 3
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Sun. 9 CMS Invitational Los Serranos Country Club - Chino Hills, CA 5th of 5
  Carthage   Final 3
Wed. 12 UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 2
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 15 UC Santa Cruz   M-8th; W-2nd M-8th; W-2nd
  UC Santa Cruz   Cancelled  
  rained out
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Cancelled  
  rained out
Mon. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Wed. 19 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 21 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 22 Bay Area Invitational   5th of 6  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Mon. 24 San Fran. St.   Final 2
  Senior Day
  San Fran. St.   Final 3
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 Simpson (Calif.)   Final 1
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Final 5
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 29 Banana Slug Invitational   M-1st; W-1st  
Sun. 30 UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  McNamara Park
 
November
Tue. 1 William Jessup   Final 3
Thu. 3 UC Santa Cruz #   7:00 PM MST  
  Exhibition
Fri. 4 Canada College #   3:00 PM PDT  
  Scrimmage
Sat. 5 DeAnza College #   9:00 AM PDT  
  Mills   Final 0
Sat. 12 UC Santa Cruz Salem, Ore. M-7th; W-7th  
  Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State   NTR  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
  NCAA Division III Women's Soccer Championship
Tue. 15 Oregon Tech   Final 67
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 68
Fri. 18 Colorado College   Final 85
  Cal Lutheran   Final 73
  Mission Inn Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz Spokane, WA Final 56
  Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington
Sat. 19 UC Santa Cruz Louisville, KY  
  Azusa Pacific University   Final 201
  LIFE Pacific   Final 60
  Mission Inn Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 65
  Whit Classic - Spokane, Washington
Sun. 20 Linfield   Final 64
  Mission Inn Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 25 Pacific (Ore.)   Final 69
  Scotts Valley Hilton Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 83
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Final 51
  David Wells Classic - Claremont, California
Sun. 27 Redlands   Final 77
  Scotts Valley Hilton Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
December
Fri. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 69
  33rd Annual Lopata Classic - St. Louis, Missouri
Sat. 3 California Lutheran/San Jose State    
  Rhodes St. Louis, Mo. Final - OT 109
  33rd Annual Lopata Classic - St. Louis, Missouri
  La Verne   Final 51
  UCSC Holiday Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 4 California Lutheran/San Jose State   NTR  
  Pomona-Pitzer   Final 60
  UCSC Holiday Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 10 UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PST  
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PST  
Thu. 15 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PST  
Sat. 17 Illinois Tech   3:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PST  
Sun. 18 Illinois Tech vs. Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 19 Pacific Lutheran   3:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 20 Whittier   3:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Northwestern (Minn.)   6:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 21 Whittier vs. Univ. of Northwestern   6:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at West Field House
Thu. 22 Whittier   6:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 27 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PST  
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic - Whittier, California
Wed. 28 Wheaton (Ill.) Las Vegas, NV 8:00 PM PST  
  D3hoops.com Classic
Thu. 29 Wheaton (Ill.) Whittier, CA TBA  
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic - Whittier, California
  Wis.-Eau Claire D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas 8:00 PM PST  
  D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas
Sat. 31 Oberlin   3:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
January
Mon. 2 Skidmore   7:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 6 Chris Knorr Invitational   11:00 AM  
  Samuelson Aquatics Center - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 7 Chris Knorr Invitational    
  Samuelson Aquatics Center - Thousand Oaks, California
Tue. 10 Pacific Union   7:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 11 UC Santa Cruz #   7:30 PM PST  
Sat. 14 William Jessup   1:30 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Vassar   6:00 PM PST  
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PST  
  Univ. of Antelope Valley   4:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Alumni #   5:00 PM PST  
  Alumni Game
Mon. 16 UC Santa Cruz   12:30 PM PST  
  New Paltz St.   7:00 PM PST  
Fri. 20 NJIT Newark, NJ TBA  
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
  UC Santa Cruz   10:00 AM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PST  
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
Sat. 21 Dixie State University   11:00 AM  
  UC Santa Cruz Newark, NJ TBA  
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
  UC Santa Cruz   9:00 AM PST  
  Stevens Newark, NJ 12:00 PM PST  
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
  Bethesda University   7:00 PM PST  
Sun. 22 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
Tue. 24 UC Merced   7:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 28 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PST  
Mon. 30 UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PST  
 
February
Fri. 3 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PST  
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
Sat. 4 Elmira Rochester, NY TBA  
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
  Medaille Rochester, NY TBA  
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
  Arizona Christian   12:00 PM PST  
  Mills   12:00 PM PST  
  Rivier Rochester, N.Y. 5:00 PM EST  
  Golden Flyer Invitational
  Bethesda University   5:00 PM PST  
  Grateful Dead Night; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 8 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships    
  East Los Angeles Community College - Monterey Park, California
Thu. 9 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships    
  East Los Angeles Community College - Monterey Park, California
  Foothill College #   TBA  
  Pacific Union   6:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 10 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships    
  East Los Angeles Community College - Monterey Park, California
  University of Nevada-Reno   11:00 AM PST  
  Cabrillo College #   3:00 PM PST  
Sat. 11 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships    
  East Los Angeles Community College - Monterey Park, California
  Shepherd   1:30 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz Saddleback College Gymnasium - Mission Viejo, California 5:30 PM PST  
Mon. 13 Bethesda University   7:00 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 14 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
Fri. 17 California Miramar University   6:00 PM PST  
  Senior Night; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 18 UC Santa Cruz   10:00 AM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PST  
Sun. 19 Santa Rosa Junior College #   12:00 PM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM PST  
Wed. 22 California Miramar   1:30 PM PST  
  Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 25 Linda Lowery Invitational Balcones Golf and Country Club - Austin, TX  
  Cal Lutheran   TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz #   3:00 PM PST  
Sun. 26 Linda Lowery Invitational Balcones Golf and Country Club - Austin, TX  
  UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PST  
Mon. 27 Linda Lowery Invitational Balcones Golf and Country Club - Austin, TX  
Tue. 28 Linda Lowery Invitational Balcones Golf and Country Club - Austin, TX  
 
March
Sat. 4 Whittier   12:00 PM PST  
Thu. 9 Point Loma   1:00 PM PST  
Fri. 10 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  Posada Royale Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  Regis (Mass.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 7:00 PM PST  
  Posada Royale Invitational - Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sat. 11 Wentworth Thousand Oaks, CA 9:00 AM PST  
  Posada Royale Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  Army West Point   11:00 AM PST  
  Cardinal Stritch Thousand Oaks, CA 1:30 PM PST  
  Posada Royale Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Wed. 15 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Swimming National Championships    
  CISD Natatorium - Shenandoah, Texas
Thu. 16 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Swimming National Championships    
  CISD Natatorium - Shenandoah, Texas
Fri. 17 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Swimming National Championships    
  CISD Natatorium - Shenandoah, Texas
Sat. 18 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Swimming National Championships    
  CISD Natatorium - Shenandoah, Texas
Thu. 23 Chabot College   TBA  
Sat. 25 UC Santa Cruz   10:00 AM PDT  
Sun. 26 UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM PDT  
Mon. 27 Bellevue College Willamette 12:00 PM PDT  
  Willamette Tennis Courts - McMinnville, Oregon
Tue. 28 UC Santa Cruz   10:00 AM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
Thu. 30 UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 31 California Lutheran vs. Hope International   4:00 PM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
  Benedictine University at Mesa   7:00 PM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
 
April
Sat. 1 UCSC Invitational    
  Pacific Grove Golf Links - Pacific Grove, CA
  Benedictine (AZ) vs. Hope International   10:00 AM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
  Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
  California Lutheran vs. Benedictine (AZ)   4:00 PM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
  Hope Int'l   7:00 PM PDT  
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California
Sun. 2 UCSC Invitational    
  Pacific Grove Golf Links - Pacific Grove, CA
Sat. 8 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
Sun. 9 American Southwest Conference Women's Golf Championship Oakmont Country Club - Corinth, TX  
  Notre Dame de Namur   12:00 PM PDT  
Mon. 10 American Southwest Conference Women's Golf Championship Oakmont Country Club - Corinth, TX  
Tue. 11 American Southwest Conference Women's Golf Championship Oakmont Country Club - Corinth, TX  
Sat. 15 UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PDT  
  Bay Club SF Tennis - San Francisco, California
Fri. 21 Ojai Tournament   TBA  
Sat. 22 Ojai Tournament   TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 23 Ojai Tournament   TBA  
Mon. 24 Ojai Tournament   TBA  
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  TBA Springfield, MA TBA  
  NCAA Division III Championship
Sat. 29 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  TBA Springfield, MA TBA  
  NCAA Division III Championship
Sun. 30 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
 
May
Thu. 11 2017 NCAA Division III Men's Tennis Championship   TBA  
Fri. 12 2017 NCAA Division III Men's Tennis Championship   TBA  
Sun. 14 2017 NCAA Division III Men's Tennis Championship   TBA  
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event