Date Teams Event Status Results Links
       
 
August
Fri. 22 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 William Jessup #   2:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
Sun. 24 San Fran. St. #   1:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
  Cal St. Monterey Bay #   5:00 PM  
Tue. 26 UC Santa Cruz #   7:00 PM  
Fri. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 0
  UC Santa Cruz Claremont Final 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Menlo   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 30 USF Invite San Francisco, CA 9:30 am PST  
  W-7th; M-8th
  Whitman   Final 1
  Occidental La Verne, CA (Univ. of La Verne) Final 1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sun. 31 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
 
September
Mon. 1 UC Santa Cruz Whitworth Soccer Field Final 2
Tue. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 5 Chapman   Final 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 6 Whittier   Final 2
  Slugfest Tournament
Sun. 7 Linfiield vs. Cal lutheran   11:00 AM  
  Slugfest Tournament
  Whittier vs. Whitman   1:00 PM  
  Slugfest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Mon. 8 Linfield   Final 3
  Slugfest Tournament
  Cal Lutheran vs. Whitman   1:00 PM  
  Slugfest Tournament
Tue. 9 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Fri. 12 Pacific (Ore.)   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 13 West Coast Conference Preview Sunnyvale. CA 9:00 am PST  
  W-6th, M-8th
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Caltech   Final 0
Sun. 14 UC Santa Cruz Willamette Final 2
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Tue. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Thu. 18 Pacific Union   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sat. 20 North Park   Final 0
  Menlo   Final 2
Mon. 22 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
Tue. 23 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 6
Sat. 27 Stanford Palo Alto, CA 9:00 am PST  
  W-13th; M-18th
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
 
October
Fri. 3 Neb. Wesleyan Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final 3
  Pikes Peak Challange
  UC Merced   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final 0
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sat. 4 Wis.-Superior Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final 0
  Pikes Peak Challange
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sun. 5 Cal St. San Marcos   Final 1
  Cal St. San Marcos   Final 1
Fri. 10 UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Sat. 11 Alumni Meet #   12:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sun. 12 Illinois Tech   Final 0
Mon. 13 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Wed. 15 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Thu. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Fri. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 18 Mills Bay Area Invite #   10:00 am  
  Bronco Invite Sunnyvale, CA 9:00 am PST  
  W-3rd; M-2nd
Sun. 19 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
Mon. 20 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
  University of Antelope Valley   Final 0
  Senior Day
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Tue. 21 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
Fri. 24 Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
  Bethesda University   Final 0
  NCAA Division 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 25 Simons Fraiser/SJSU/CSU East Bay   9:00 am PST  
  Simons Fraiser/SJSU San Jose State University 4:00 pm PST  
  Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
  Biola Invitational Irvine, CA 9:00 am PST  
  W-7th; M-4th
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz #   4:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Sun. 26 Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
Wed. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
 
November
Sat. 1 Mills   Postponed  
  Senior Day
  Southwestern (Tex.) Trinity (Tex.) University Final 0
  Mills   Final 0
Sun. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz #   7:30 PM  
  Scrimmage
Tue. 4 UC Merced   Final 1
  Senior Day
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM  
  Exhibition
  UC Santa Cruz #   4:00 PM  
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   12:00 PM  
  NCAA D3 West Regionals Salem, OR 11:00 am PST  
  Dallas   Final 64
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher   Final 47
Sun. 16 Dallas vs. Redlands #   1:00 PM  
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher vs. Cal Lutheran #   3:00 PM  
Mon. 17 Redlands   Final - OT 55
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  Cal Lutheran   Final 48
Tue. 18 UC Santa Cruz   7:00pm PST  
Fri. 21 UCSC Invite #   TBD  
  Whittier   Final 71
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Sat. 22 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   TBD  
  NCAA DIII Championships Mason, OH 11:00 am EDT  
  Linfield vs Whitter #   2:00 PM  
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 73
Sun. 23 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   TBD  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 54
  Linfield   Final 50
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Mon. 24 UC Santa Cruz   7:00PM PST  
Tue. 25 William Jessup   7:00PM PST  
Fri. 28 Chapman   Final 68
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 62
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
  Washington (MO) vs. Carthage #   3:00 PM  
Sat. 29 Whitman vs. Chapman #   1:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 46
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
  Carthage   Final - OT 54
  Washington (MO) vs. Fontbonne #   5:00 PM  
Sun. 30 Whitman   Final 72
 
December
Fri. 5 Puget Sound Tacoma, WA (Pacific Lutheran) Final 53
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 52
Sat. 6 Azuza Pacific #   10:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 58
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
Sun. 7 UC Santa Cruz   Final 46
Wed. 10 Fresno Community College   5:30pm PST  
Fri. 12 Whittier   Final 41
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 61
Sat. 13 Lawrence vs. Whittier #   1:00 PM  
  Chapman   Final 36
  UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 60
Sun. 14 Lawrence   Final 35
  Northwest Indian College   Final 62
Fri. 19 Rhodes   Final 49
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sat. 20 Rhodes College   7:15 pm PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  George Fox. vs. Rhodes #   6:00 PM  
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sun. 21 Lewis & Clark   Final 39
  George Fox   Final 62
  Hotel Paradox WInter Classic
Mon. 22 Lewis and Clark vs. Calvin #   3:00 PM  
Tue. 23 Calvin   Final 72
Sat. 27 UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 67
Mon. 29 La Sierra Whittier, CA (Whittier College) Final 54
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 63
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 30 Salem St. Whittier, Calif. Final 41
  UC Santa Cruz Whittier, CA Final 68
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
 
January
Thu. 1 UC Santa Cruz   Final 62
Fri. 2 Cal Lutheran #   11:00 am  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sat. 3 Cal Lutheran #   11:00 am  
Wed. 7 Pacific Union   Final 60
Thu. 8 Westmont   Final 43
  Westmont   Final 66
Fri. 9 UC Merced   Final 0
Sat. 10 UC Santa Cruz   Final 75
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz   1:30PM PST  
Thu. 15 Menlo   Final 57
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Fri. 16 Holy Names   Final 0
Sat. 17 Cal Poly #   11:00 am PST  
  Cal Poly
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  American River Junior College   1:00 PM  
  Bethesda University   Final 48
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sun. 18 Simpson   3:00PM PST  
Thu. 22 Menlo   Final 59
Fri. 23 Concordia - Irvine   Final 2
Sat. 24 Fresno Pacific # Fresno, CA (Sunnyside HS) TBD  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Bethesda University   Final 60
  NCAA Division 3
  Concordia - Irvine   Final 1
Sun. 25 CSU Bakersfield #   10:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Hope Int'l   Final 3
Thu. 29 Foothill Jr. College #   Final 4
Fri. 30 Santa Rosa Junior College   Final 1
  Santa Barbara City College   Final 0
Sat. 31 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
 
February
Tue. 3 Cabrillo Jr. College   Final 1
Thu. 5 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Fri. 6 UC Santa Cruz Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 7 Alumni #   5:00PM PST  
  Thiel Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final 3
  George Fox   Postponed  
  Bethesda University   Final 34
  NCAA Division 3
Tue. 10 UC Merced   Final 62
  Senior Night
Fri. 13 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 77
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz Whitman College (Walla Walla, WA) Final 2
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 77
  Redlands Walla Walla, WA Final 6
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz   Final 95
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 4
Tue. 17 Mission Jr. College   Cancelled  
Wed. 18 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
Thu. 19 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00PM PST  
Fri. 20 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  Mills *   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 21 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  Los Gatos All-Corners Los Gatos, CA 12:00 pm PST  
  Chabot College   Cancelled  
  UC Santa Cruz Carthage College, Kenosha, WI Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 56
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz Carthage College, Kenosha, WI Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 5
  Bristol University   Final 51
Sun. 22 UC San Diego Invite #   TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 58
Fri. 27 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  Academy of Art   Postponed  
Sat. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Final 6
  Alumni #   4:00 PM  
  Cal St. San Marcos   Final - OT 57
  Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 1 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
  Chris. Newport   10:30 AM  
  Claremont-M-S   Final 9
Mon. 2 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
Tue. 3 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
  15th place
Thu. 5 De Anza Junior College   2:00 PM  
Sat. 7 Kim Duyst Invitational Turlock, CA TBA  
  Sierra Jr. College   1:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
Sun. 8 Kenyon Whittier College 7:00 AM  
Tue. 10 Lakeland   7:00 PM  
  Slug Slam
Wed. 11 Lakeland   7:00 PM  
  Slug Slam; Senior Night
Thu. 12 Foothill Junior College   2:00 PM  
  Mission Junior College   2:00 PM  
Fri. 13 Clarke Concordia University - Irvine 11:00 AM  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz Concordia University - Irvine 9:00 AM  
  UC Santa Cruz Concordia University - Irvine 11:00 AM  
Wed. 18 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Thu. 19 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Fri. 20 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Sat. 21 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
  Johnny Mathis Invitational San Francisco, CA TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
Mon. 23 UC Santa Cruz Whittier Narrows Tennis Center TBA  
  Middlebury Whittier, Calif. 11:00 AM  
Tue. 24 UC Santa Cruz Whittier Narrows Tennis Center 12:00 PM  
Wed. 25 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM  
Thu. 26 Pacific (Ore.) CMS (Claremont, CA) 11:00 AM  
Fri. 27 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
Sat. 28 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
Sun. 29 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
  Cal Lutheran   12:00 PM  
  Senior Day
 
April
Thu. 2 UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM  
Fri. 3 SF State Distance Carnival San Francisco, CA TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz Elmira College, Elmira, NY 11:00 AM  
  SUNY Poly Elmira College, Elmira, NY 4:00 PM  
Sat. 4 UC Santa Cruz   8:00 AM  
  D'Youville Elmira College, Elmira, NY 10:30 AM  
Sun. 12 Cal St. Stanislaus   12:00 PM  
Sat. 18 East Bay Legacy Hayward, CA TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM  
Fri. 24 Brutus Hamilton Open Berkeley, CA TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz * Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz Ojai, CA TBA  
Sat. 25 UC Santa Cruz * Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz Ojai, CA TBA  
Sun. 26 UC Santa Cruz * Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz Ojai, CA TBA  
 
May
Sat. 9 West Coast Last Chance San Francisco, CA TBA  
Thu. 21 NCAA DIII Championships # Canton, NY TBA  
Fri. 22 NCAA DIII Championships # Canton, NY TBA  
Sat. 23 NCAA DIII Championships # Canton, NY TBA  
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event