Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
August
Mon. 24 Cal St. East Bay #   Final 2
Wed. 26 UC Santa Cruz #   11:30 AM PDT  
Sat. 29 UC Santa Cruz #   3:00 PM PDT  
Mon. 31 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM PDT  
 
September
Tue. 1 Cal Lutheran   Final - 2OT 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Wed. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 4 UC Santa Cruz   9:00 AM PDT  
  Redlands vs William Jessup #   9:00 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Mills *   11:30 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Lewis & Clark vs William Jessup #   2:00 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Mills vs Redlands #   4:30 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
  Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
Sat. 5 USF Invite San Francisco, CA 9:30 am PST  
  Redlands vs Lewis & Clark #   9:00 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Lewis & Clark vs Mills #   11:30 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Redlands   2:00 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  William Jessup vs Mills #   4:30 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  William Jessup   7:00 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
Sun. 6 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 11 Chapman vs. Whitworth #   10:00 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  La Verne   12:30 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  Willamette Cal Lutheran 12:30 PM PDT  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
Sat. 12 SlugFest Tournament #   10:00 AM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  SlugFest Tournament #   12:30 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA 4:00 PM PDT  
  Whittier Thousand Oaks, Calif. 6:00 PM PDT  
  Posada Royale Invitational
Sun. 13 Pacific (Ore.)   12:30 PM PDT  
  SlugFest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz Willamette 1:00 PM PDT  
Tue. 15 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PDT  
  Menlo College   3:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 18 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PDT  
Sat. 19 UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 20 Dominican (Cal.)   4:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 25 Mills *   1:00 PM PDT  
  UC Merced   7:00 PM PDT  
Sat. 26 Wis.-Oshkosh   12:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 27 Mills vs. Wis.-Oshikosh   12:30 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PDT  
Wed. 30 William Jessup   3:00 PM PDT  
  Senior Day
 
October
Fri. 2 Culturame Classic The Reserve Vineyard & Golf Club; Aloha, OR  
Sat. 3 Culturame Classic The Reserve Vineyard & Golf Club; Aloha, OR  
  Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont, CA 7:45 AM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz Occidental 10:00 AM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 4 Culturame Classic The Reserve Vineyard & Golf Club; Aloha, OR  
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 9 UC Santa Cruz   12:30 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz La Verne, Calif. 3:00 PM PDT  
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 10 UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM PDT  
  Leopard Invitational
  Juniata LaVerne, CA 6:00 PM EDT  
  Leopard Invitational
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PDT  
Mon. 12 UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
Wed. 14 UC Santa Cruz   4:30 PM PDT  
Fri. 16 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM CDT  
Sat. 17 Bronco Invitational Sunnyvale, CA 8:00 PM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 18 Sonoma State University Intercollegiate Golf Tournament Foxtrail North Golf Club; Rohnert Park, CA  
  UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM CDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PDT  
Mon. 19 Sonoma State University Intercollegiate Golf Tournament Foxtrail North Golf Club; Rohnert Park, CA  
Tue. 20 Sonoma State University Intercollegiate Golf Tournament Foxtrail North Golf Club; Rohnert Park, CA  
  Gavilan CC #   2:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 23 Cal Poly Firestone Grill Women's Invitational Cyrpess Ridge Golf Course; Arroyo Grande, CA  
Sat. 24 Cal Poly Firestone Grill Women's Invitational Cyrpess Ridge Golf Course; Arroyo Grande, CA  
  Banana Slug Invitational Santa Cruz, CA 9:00 AM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PDT  
  Mills *   4:00 PM PDT  
Sun. 25 Cal Poly Firestone Grill Women's Invitational Cyrpess Ridge Golf Course; Arroyo Grande, CA  
Mon. 26 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PDT  
Fri. 30 UC Santa Cruz *   2:00 PM PDT  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM CDT  
Sat. 31 UC Santa Cruz San Antonio, Texas TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz #   1:00 PM PDT  
 
November
Fri. 6 TBA * TBA TBA  
  Great South Atlantic Conference Tournament
Sat. 7 Doc Adams Open Davis, CA 10:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz * Decatur, GA TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
  TBA * TBA TBA  
  Great South Atlantic Conference Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz #   TBA  
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
  UC Santa Cruz #   4:00 PM PST  
Sun. 8 UC Santa Cruz * Decatur, GA TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
  TBA * TBA TBA  
  Great South Atlantic Conference Tournament
Mon. 9 UC Santa Cruz * Decatur, GA TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
Sat. 14 NCAA D3 West Regionals Claremont, CA 11:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PST  
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PST  
  Claremont-M-S   5:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 20 Redlands   2:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Concordia-M'head vs. Augustana (Ill.)   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sat. 21 NCAA National Championships Winneconne, WI 12:00 pm MST  
  Lewis & Clark   TBA  
  Santa Cruz Tournament
  Lewis & Clark vs Redlands   3:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Concordia-M'head   5:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 22 Augustana (Ill.)   11:00 AM PST  
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Fri. 27 Whitman   2:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  George Fox. vs. Redlands   5:00 PM PST  
  Thanksgiving Tournament; Game played at UCSC West Field House
  Austin   7:00 PM PST  
  Thanksgiving Tournament; Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sat. 28 Whitman vs. Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM PST  
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
  Austin vs. Redlands   3:00 PM PST  
  Thanksgiving Tournament; Game played at UCSC West Field House
  George Fox   5:00 PM PST  
  Thanksgiving Tournament; Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sun. 29 Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
December
Fri. 4 Colorado Col.   2:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 5 Colorado Col. vs. Whittier   5:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PST  
Sun. 6 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PST  
  Whittier   5:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 12 UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM PST  
Sun. 13 UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PST  
Tue. 15 UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM PST  
Wed. 16 Caltech   3:00 PM PST  
Sat. 19 Chapman vs. Earlham   5:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at UCSC West Field House
  Whitworth   7:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sun. 20 Chapman vs. Whitworth   3:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Earlham   5:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Whittier   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Mon. 21 Chapman   3:00 PM PST  
  December Classic; Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Puget Sound vs. Whittier   3:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 22 Puget Sound   2:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 27 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Mon. 28 Pacific Lutheran Thousand Oaks, CA TBA  
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Tue. 29 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
Wed. 30 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PST  
 
January
Sat. 2 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM CST  
Sun. 3 UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM CST  
Sat. 9 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM PST  
Fri. 15 Simpson (Cal.)   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 16 Cal St. Maritime   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 19 Pacific Union   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 23 UC Merced   2:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 27 Cal Maritime   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 30 La Verne   5:00 PM EST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
  UC Santa Cruz East Los Angeles College 7:00 PM PST  
 
February
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PST  
Sat. 6 UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   6:30 PM PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM PST  
Fri. 12 Bethesda University   TBA  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 13 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM CST  
  William Jessup   3:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 17 UC Santa Cruz   5:30 PM PST  
Sat. 20 UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM PST  
  West Coast Baptist   7:00 PM PST  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena Senior Night
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz Winston-Salem, NC TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
Sat. 27 UC Santa Cruz Winston-Salem, NC TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
Sun. 28 UC Santa Cruz Winston-Salem, NC TBA  
  Great South Athletic Conference Tournament
 
March
Sun. 6 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout Hiddenbrooke Golf Club; Vallejo, CA  
Mon. 7 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout Hiddenbrooke Golf Club; Vallejo, CA  
Tue. 8 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout Hiddenbrooke Golf Club; Vallejo, CA  
Fri. 18 UC Santa Cruz Invite    
  Pacific Grove Golf Links; Pacific Grove, CA
Sat. 19 UC Santa Cruz Invite    
  Pacific Grove Golf Links; Pacific Grove, CA
Sun. 20 UC Santa Cruz Invite    
  Pacific Grove Golf Links; Pacific Grove, CA
Tue. 22 UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM PDT  
 
April
Mon. 11 ASC Conference Championships * Squaw Valley Golf Couse; Glen Rose, TX  
Tue. 12 ASC Conference Championships * Squaw Valley Golf Couse; Glen Rose, TX  
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event