2018 UC Santa Cruz Men's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 19-6
Pct. .760
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 6-0
Away 7-4
Neutral 6-2
Matches 25
Kills per set 12.18
Hitting % .229
Assists per set 11.36
Blocks per set 2.25
Service Aces per set 1.17
Digs per set 12.52
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 21 at Stanford # 10:00 AM
  at Menlo # scrimmage 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Menlo Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 Ottawa University Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-0 Final
  St. Katherine Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 Cal Lutheran Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 13 Illinois Tech Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-0 Final
  Stevenson Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 at UC San Diego L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 21 at UC Merced W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Kern Center - Milwaukee, Wisconsin W, 3-1 Final
  at MSOE W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 27 at Carthage Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Kenosha, Wis. Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 28 at North Central (Ill.) Igini Sports Forum - River Forest, Illinois W, 3-0 Final
  at Dominican (IL) W, 3-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 at Brooklyn CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Orange Coast College # @ Thousand Oaks, CA CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California 2:00 PM
  at CSUN L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Benedictine (AZ) @ Atherton, Calif. Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hope Int'l @ Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Ottawa University @ Atherton, Calif. Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, CA L, 3-1 Final
  at Menlo W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Juniata @ Harrisonburg, Va. EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia W, 3-1 Final
  at East. Mennonite EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Harrisonburg, Va. EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia L, 3-0 Final
  at Southern Virginia L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 24 Alumni # 5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 at Wentworth 10:00 AM
Sat. 3 at Vassar 11:00 AM
  vs. SUNY Poly @ Poughkeepsie, NY Kenyon Hall - Poughkeepsie, New York 1:00 PM
Sun. 4 at New Paltz St. 8:00 AM
  vs. Dominican (IL) @ New Paltz, NY Hawk Center - New Paltz, New York 10:00 AM
Fri. 9 vs. Medaille @ Thousand Oaks, CA Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California 4:00 PM
  vs. UC Merced @ Thousand Oaks, CA Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Thousand Oaks, CA Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California 2:00 PM
  at Cal Lutheran Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California 5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Menlo Senior Night - Battle of the Colleges finale 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Concordia (Calif.) 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event