Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Illinois Tech @ Santa Cruz, CA Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam
  at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-1
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Sat. 13 vs. Cal Lutheran @ Santa Cruz, CA Final L, 3-1
  Slug Slam
  at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-0
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ Santa Cruz, CA Final L, 3-2
  at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-0
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
 
October
Sat. 21 at Stanford # 10:00 AM
  at Menlo # 6:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
January
Fri. 5 Menlo Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Sat. 6 Ottawa University Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
  St. Katherine Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Fri. 19 at UC San Diego Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 at UC Merced Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  Kern Center - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  at MSOE Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Carthage Final L, 3-0
  Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin
  vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Kenosha, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin
Sun. 28 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  Igini Sports Forum - River Forest, Illinois
  at Dominican (IL) Final W, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 2 at Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 3 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California Final W, 3-1
  vs. Orange Coast College # @ Thousand Oaks, CA 2:00 PM
  CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  at CSUN Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Benedictine (AZ) @ Atherton, Calif. Final W, 3-0
  Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California
  vs. Hope Int'l @ Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Ottawa University @ Atherton, Calif. Final L, 3-1
  Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, CA
  at Menlo Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Juniata @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia
  at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia
Sat. 17 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Harrisonburg, VA
20-25,24-24,16-17
0-1
  EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia
  at Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Alumni # 5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 at Wentworth 10:00 AM
Sat. 3 at Vassar 11:00 AM
  vs. SUNY Poly @ Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM
  Kenyon Hall - Poughkeepsie, New York
Sun. 4 at New Paltz St. 8:00 AM
  vs. Dominican (IL) @ New Paltz, NY 10:00 AM
  Hawk Center - New Paltz, New York
Fri. 9 vs. Medaille @ Thousand Oaks, CA 4:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. UC Merced @ Thousand Oaks, CA 7:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Thousand Oaks, CA 2:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
  at Cal Lutheran 5:00 PM
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
 
April
Tue. 3 Menlo 6:00 PM
  Senior Night - Battle of the Colleges finale
Fri. 6 at Concordia (Calif.) 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 14 Vassar Final W, 3-0
Mon. 16 New Paltz St. Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 3-1
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
Sat. 21 vs. Juniata @ Newark, NJ Final W, 3-1
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
  vs. Stevens @ Newark, NJ Final L, 3-0
  Golden Dome Invitational - Newark, New Jersey
  at NJIT Final L, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Medaille @ Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
  vs. Elmira @ Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
Sat. 4 at Nazareth Final W, 3-1
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
  vs. Rivier @ Rochester, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York
Sat. 11 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 UC Santa Cruz Alumni # 7:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Hope Int'l Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Hope Int'l Final W, 3-0
 
March
Fri. 10 at Concordia University, Irvine Final L, 3-0
  vs. Regis (Mass.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final W, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Wentworth @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. Cardinal Stritch @ Thousand Oaks, CA Cancelled
  Posada Royale Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Fri. 31 Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
  Slug Slam
 
April
Sat. 1 California Lutheran vs. Benedictine (AZ) 1:00 PM
  Slug Slam
  Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam
  Benedictine (AZ) Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam / Senior Night
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event