Recap | Results

Licensed to Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/12/2014 08:35 PM
     2014 SCAC Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014      
                            2014 SCAC Championships                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Colorado College-CO  'A'                          1:57.85    1:48.50   32  
     1) Martinez, Kaitlyn M JR          2) Nonweiler, Jackie G SO         
     3) Dilorati, Olivia D SO           4) Day, Brenna K SR               
  2 Southwestern University-ST  'A'                   1:52.26    1:48.84   26  
     1) Doty, Madison S FR              2) Haskell, Emily G JR            
     3) Gaynor, Kenly FR                4) Nava, Blythe JR                
  3 Trinity University-ST  'A'                        1:51.76    1:49.83   24  
     1) Bond, Becca M SO                2) Holton, Kelly F JR             
     3) O'Rell, Megan E SR              4) Berude, Rachel C SR            
  4 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'A'                                1:54.94    1:50.56   22  
     1) Rubio, Kaitlynn                 2) Feri, Krystal L FR             
     3) Boone, Kim L JR                 4) Henderson, Kelly FR            
  5 Centenary-LA  'A'                                 1:57.04    1:50.91   20  
     1) Giffen, Ashley J SR             2) Olson, Rachel E SR             
     3) Russell, Chelsea J JR           4) Gaubert, Michelle E SR         
  6 Austin College  'A'                               2:00.81    1:57.40   18  
     1) Wheeler, Lauren                 2) Ross, Jade                     
     3) Zhang, Molly                    4) Booker, Anne                   
B - Final
  7 Colorado College-CO  'B'                          2:02.00    1:52.20   14  
     1) Houghton, Emily M JR            2) Gillespie, Megan E SO          
     3) Holmes, Erin M SO               4) Pierrat, Zoe A FR              
  8 Trinity University-ST  'B'                        1:55.77    1:52.34   10  
     1) Michaelsen, Samantha L SO       2) Briggs, Morgan R SR            
     3) Miller, Sarah E JR              4) Bommer, Kate FR                
  9 Southwestern University-ST  'B'                   2:00.27    1:54.01    8  
     1) McCormack, Marisa FR            2) Weidmann, Mara C SR            
     3) Frederick, Makaylee JR          4) Alpini, Sarah E SR             
 10 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'B'                                1:58.50    1:55.47    6  
     1) Dominguez, Allison E FR         2) Firestone, Sarah R FR          
     3) Troquato, Gina                  4) Neel, Dana                     
 11 Centenary-LA  'B'                                      NT    2:02.57    4  
     1) Snow, Chloe E SO                2) Williams, Breana L FR          
     3) Butler, Steffani L SR           4) Russell, Justine E SR          
Finals
 -- Ucsc Slugs-PC  'C'                                2:02.00   X2:01.98  
     1) Jones, Molliann FR              2) Tubbs, Taylor                  
     3) Heryet, Riley M JR              4) Schekochikhina, Tasha SO       
 -- Ucsc Slugs-PC  'D'                                2:14.00   X2:17.62  
     1) Mageean, Kaylee FR              2) Bowsher, Aviel R FR            
     3) Wong, Michelle                  4) Sherlock, Kelly FR             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity University-ST  'A'                        1:37.54    1:33.54   32  
     1) Johnson, Isaac FR               2) Jones, Tom S SO                
     3) Culberson, Stephen W JR         4) Thomas, Adam C JR              
  2 Southwestern University-ST  'A'                   1:36.24    1:34.76   26  
     1) Lapinski, Ty JR                 2) Wood, Kyler JR                 
     3) Hall, Shelby FR                 4) Posadas, Hector FR             
  3 Colorado College-CO  'A'                          1:39.93    1:36.87   24  
     1) Garrity, Christopher N JR       2) Garner, Alex O FR              
     3) Bennett, Michael G SR           4) Oldendorf, Daniel FR           
  4 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'A'                                1:41.91    1:36.95   22  
     1) Herbert, Patrick K FR           2) Colella, Casey P FR            
     3) Pace, Tim M JR                  4) Garin, Ivan FR                 
  5 Austin College  'A'                               1:43.29    1:40.17   20  
     1) Gentzel, Erik                   2) Chanin, Josh                   
     3) Pullarkat, Amit                 4) Gilbert, Bentley               
 -- Centenary-LA  'A'                                 1:40.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Brandao, Cameron M JR           2) Bullock, Kellen L JR           
     3) Montgomery, Beau J JR           4) Ataei, Arash JR                
B - Final
  7 Trinity University-ST  'B'                        1:40.22    1:35.94   14  
     1) Daigh, Arthur W SR              2) Chirkov, Nikita V SO           
     3) Hoffman, Jon C SO               4) Thomas, Kevin                  
  8 Southwestern University-ST  'B'                   1:39.98    1:37.43   10  
     1) Cruickshank, Ivan T SR          2) Visser, Sam JR                 
     3) Jones, Evan FR                  4) Kline, Zach FR                 
  9 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'B'                                1:45.00    1:39.82    8  
     1) Doran, Dane                     2) Walthour, Brian M FR           
     3) Lamb, James                     4) Amis, JJ                       
 10 Centenary-LA  'B'                                      NT    1:41.13    6  
     1) Carpenter, Josh M FR            2) Norem III, Erick F SO          
     3) Feazel, Christpher C JR         4) Pollano, Michael SO            
 11 Colorado College-CO  'B'                          1:47.00    1:42.10    4  
     1) Laitos, Erik J JR               2) Yu, YueYang SO                 
     3) Zuke, Samuel D JR               4) Sarris, Crane C FR             
Finals
 -- Ucsc Slugs-PC  'C'                                1:46.00   X1:43.98  
     1) Richardson, Parker              2) Sandage, Tim J FR              
     3) Wolff, Jacob T FR               4) Doo, Kenny M FR                
 -- Ucsc Slugs-PC  'D'                                1:54.00   X1:50.05  
     1) Saunders, John                  2) Northway, Christopher H SO     
     3) Fernainy, Christopher A FR      4) Schardt, Colin J SR            
 -- Ucsc Slugs-PC  'E'                                1:55.00   X1:51.79  
     1) Nahmias, Blake C JR             2) Wong, Scott G FR               
     3) King, Max FR                    4) Anguetta, Daniel A SO          
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity University-ST  'A'                        7:59.58    7:48.29   32  
     1) Jones, Lydia C JR               2) Beauchamp, Kara A SO           
     3) Miller, Sarah E JR              4) Selznick, Leah A SO            
  2 Colorado College-CO  'A'                          8:57.22    7:54.08   26  
     1) Grigereit, Annalise R SO        2) Holmes, Emma E JR              
     3) Holmes, Erin M SO               4) Gillespie, Megan E SO          
  3 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'A'                                8:21.66    8:00.62   24  
     1) Smyth, Leah                     2) English, Alison                
     3) Filling, Tessa                  4) VanDerWilk, Josanne            
  4 Southwestern University-ST  'A'                   8:19.92    8:08.87   22  
     1) Gradisar, Emmy R JR             2) de Haas, Sandy FR              
     3) Alpini, Sarah E SR              4) Morris, Alex FR                
  5 Centenary-LA  'A'                                      NT    8:14.19   20  
     1) Russell, Chelsea J JR           2) Thornhill, Kayla F JR          
     3) Wolterman, Christy L JR         4) Candal, Raquel E SO            
B - Final
  7 Trinity University-ST  'B'                        8:15.15    7:54.68   14  
     1) Gustafson, Melanie S SR         2) Berude, Rachel C SR            
     3) Varner, Meghan K SR             4) Hure, Rachel E JR              
  8 Colorado College-CO  'B'                          9:04.00    8:14.66   10  
     1) Adams, Rebecca E SO             2) Houghton, Emily M JR           
     3) Colbert, Carey J JR             4) Martinez, Kaitlyn M JR         
  9 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'B'                                8:34.00    8:22.02    8  
     1) Albaugh, Emily A FR             2) Johnson, Georgia P FR          
     3) Warkentin, Kelsey               4) Cheng, Justine                 
 -- Southwestern University-ST  'B'                   8:38.03         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Gaynor, Kenly FR                2) Winters, Jessi SO              
     3) Weidmann, Mara C SR             4) Hachar, Sarah FR               
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity University-ST  'A'                        7:10.35    6:52.88   32  
     1) Culberson, Stephen W JR         2) Thiesse, Andrew E SO           
     3) Belury, Lucas J SR              4) Young, Conor FR                
  2 Colorado College-CO  'A'                          7:41.00    6:56.08   26  
     1) Oldendorf, Daniel FR            2) Nadel, Matthew JR              
     3) Bennett, Michael G SR           4) Chupik, Colin M SO             
  3 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'A'                                7:04.00    6:56.59   24  
     1) Emery, Mason M FR               2) Keshmiri, Armon J JR           
     3) Pawlowski, Kendall A FR         4) Braun, Cameron                 
  4 Southwestern University-ST  'A'                   7:08.45    6:58.54   22  
     1) Hall, Shelby FR                 2) Sale, Oliver FR                
     3) Lapinski, Ty JR                 4) Belaineh, Simmon FR            
  5 Centenary-LA  'A'                                      NT    7:08.85   20  
     1) Ataei, Arash JR                 2) Butler, Austin B SR            
     3) Baker, Collin D JR              4) Borel, Andrew M JR             
B - Final
  7 Southwestern University-ST  'B'                   7:23.25    7:11.37   14  
     1) Jones, Evan FR                  2) Frashier, Tommy SO             
     3) Withers, Daniel P JR            4) Kline, Zach FR                 
  8 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'B'                                7:14.00    7:16.06   10  
     1) Colella, Casey P FR             2) McNicholas, Austin D SO        
     3) Kotow, Jonathan                 4) Varner, Cole                   
  9 Trinity University-ST  'B'                        7:20.35    7:16.74    8  
     1) Daigh, Arthur W SR              2) Clinton, Will A SO             
     3) Chirkov, Nikita V SO            4) Caine, Nicholas N JR           
 10 Colorado College-CO  'B'                          7:45.00    7:17.40    6  
     1) Roush, Kaleb S SR               2) Laitos, Erik J JR              
     3) Sarris, Crane C FR              4) Cry, Garrett A JR              
 11 Centenary-LA  'B'                                      NT    7:27.92    4  
     1) Tapia, Juan A FR                2) Feazel, Christpher C JR        
     3) Norem III, Erick F SO           4) Carpenter, Josh M FR           
 12 Ucsc Slugs-PC  'C'                                     NT   x7:31.81  
     1) Taylor, Chase                   2) Klein, Daniel FR               
     3) Smith, Brian                    4) Atkins, Jacobs                 
 
Event 37  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howlett, Austin T         JR COL-CO                459.80     498.10   20  
  2 Deleste, Galve R          JR Trinity U.-ST             NP     291.15   17  
  3 Whalen, Philip J          SO Trinity U.-ST         143.40     283.85   16  
  4 Visser, Sam               JR Southwestern-ST       160.20     223.45   15