UC Santa Cruz Track and Field

Men's Track & Field 2018 Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Events
Zahid Anjum full bio Zahid Anjum Sophomore Santa Clara / Adrian C. Wilcox HS  
Ralph Balaoing full bio Ralph Balaoing Jr. Milpitas / Milpitas HS  
Raymond Breault full bio Raymond Breault Sophomore Brisbane / St. Ignatius College Prep Sprints/Middle Distance
Dante Capone full bio Dante Capone Jr. Sebastopol / Analy HS  
Michael Charbonneau full bio Michael Charbonneau Freshman Sacramento / Inderkum HS Middle Distance
Paul Colosi full bio Paul Colosi So. Corralitos / St. Francis Catholic HS  
Dante De Los Santos full bio Dante De Los Santos Fr. Napa / Justin-Siena HS  
Augie Donovan full bio Augie Donovan   Roseville, CA / Oakmont HS Pole Vault
Austin Duncan full bio Austin Duncan Senior Ventura, CA / Ventura High Sprints
Michael Garcia full bio Michael Garcia Sophomore El Centro / Central Union HS Distance
Terry Guan full bio Terry Guan Sophomore San Francisco / Balboa HS Sprints/Middle Distance
Taylor Hauenstein full bio Taylor Hauenstein Freshman Temecula / Great Oak HS Hurdles
Draven Hawk full bio Draven Hawk Jr. Scotts Valley, California / Scotts Valley HS Middle Distance
Patrick Jones full bio Patrick Jones Sophomore Half Moon Bay / Half Moon Bay HS Middle Distance
Jackson Kadowaki full bio Jackson Kadowaki Freshman San Diego / Rancho Bernardo HS Pole Vault
Harmen Kang full bio Harmen Kang Sophomore San Jose / Archbishop Mitty HS Distance
Davis Kepon full bio Davis Kepon Junior Redding, CA / Foothill HS Multis
Nick Klieber full bio Nick Klieber Fr. Oakland / Oakland Tech  
William Maas full bio William Maas Freshman Carlsbad / Sage Creek HS Middle Distance
Leo Merle full bio Leo Merle So. Folsom / Vista Del Lago HS  
Brandon Nicely full bio Brandon Nicely   La Verne, CA / Bonita HS Multis
Kellen O'Neill full bio Kellen O'Neill Freshman Hawkins Bar, CA / Arcata HS Middle Distance
Derek Parsons full bio Derek Parsons Fr. Encinitas / Torrey Pines HS  
Conrad Pereira full bio Conrad Pereira Freshman Fairfax, VA / Chantilly HS Sprints
Mason Pierce full bio Mason Pierce Freshman Meadow Vista, CA / Colfax HS Pole Vault
Kevin Raja full bio Kevin Raja Sophomore Pleasanton / Amador Valley HS Throws
Mateo Ramirez-Mercado full bio Mateo Ramirez-Mercado   Sacramento / Inderkum HS Middle Distance
Sean Reidel full bio Sean Reidel Fr. Boulder, CO / Boulder HS  
Solomon Reinman full bio Solomon Reinman Sophomore Arcata / Arcata HS Middle Distance
Tyler Rule full bio Tyler Rule Sophomore Huntington Beach / Huntington Beach HS Middle Distance
Max Schoerner full bio Max Schoerner Freshman South Pasadena, CA / South Pasadena HS Jumps
Beruk Sherif full bio Beruk Sherif Freshman Los Angeles / Oakwood HS Sprints
Thomas Thomsen full bio Thomas Thomsen   Santa Rosa / Montgomery HS Hurdles
Luke Trafecanty full bio Luke Trafecanty Freshman Claremont / Claremont HS Distance
Jonathan Trinh full bio Jonathan Trinh Sophomore Santa Monica / Santa Monica HS Distance
Takehiro Yamaya full bio Takehiro Yamaya Senior Redondo Beach / Redondo Union HS Middle Distance

Women's Track & Field 2018 Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School Events
Nat Adey full bio Nat Adey Sophomore Orinda, CA / Miramonte HS Middle Distance
Clare Ahearn full bio Clare Ahearn Freshman Moraga, CA / Campolindo HS Pole Vault
Nancy Alvarado-Zavaleta full bio Nancy Alvarado-Zavaleta Junior East Los Angeles / James A. Garfield HS Jumps
Shania Anderson full bio Shania Anderson Junior Chula Vista / Otay Ranch HS Sprints
Taylor Barkdoll full bio Taylor Barkdoll Sophomore Vacaville / Vacaville HS Distance
Siena Benavides full bio Siena Benavides Sophomore Arvin, CA / Arvin HS Sprints/Jumps
Carrie Bradley full bio Carrie Bradley Freshman Truckee / Tahoe-Truckee HS Distance
Erin Carvalho full bio Erin Carvalho Sophomore Chino Hills / Chino Hills HS Distance
Nathalie Chavez full bio Nathalie Chavez Freshman Fontana / Fontana HS Hurdles
Isabella Chiaravalloti full bio Isabella Chiaravalloti   Davis, CA / Davis Sr. HS Pole Vault
Casey Chien full bio Casey Chien Junior Mountain View / Mountain View HS Distance
Gianna D'Annibale full bio Gianna D'Annibale Sophomore Kauai, Hawai'i / Island School Middle Distance
Gillian Davis full bio Gillian Davis   Moss Beach / Half Moon Bay HS Throws
Jordynn Dorado full bio Jordynn Dorado Sophomore Nipomo / Nipomo HS Throws
Emmaline Fronczak full bio Emmaline Fronczak Junior San Mateo / Aragon HS Distance
Sydney Gutierrez full bio Sydney Gutierrez Sophomore San Francisco / Lowell HS Sprints/Middle Distance
Amelia Huster full bio Amelia Huster Freshman Berkeley / Berkeley HS Sprints/Middle Distance
Keyana Kautz full bio Keyana Kautz   Corona, CA / Corona HS Jumps
Abby Klein full bio Abby Klein Freshman Torrance / West Torrance HS  
Megan Lewis full bio Megan Lewis Freshman Simi Valley / Simi Valley HS  
Allie Lourim full bio Allie Lourim Freshman Sacramento / St. Francis HS  
Natalie Marquardt full bio Natalie Marquardt Junior Morro Bay / Morro Bay HS Hurdles/Pole Vault
Abby McPhillips full bio Abby McPhillips   Oak Park, CA / Oak Park HS Sprints/Jumps
Emma McWaid full bio Emma McWaid Sophomore Long Beach / LB Poly HS Sprints
Victoria Mitchell full bio Victoria Mitchell Fr. Bentonville, AR / Bentonville HS Sprints/Middle Distance
Nicole O'Connor full bio Nicole O'Connor Sophomore Lafayette, CA / Acalanes HS Distance
Sanjana Raman full bio Sanjana Raman   Fremont / Mission San Jose HS Middle Distance
Diana Rosas full bio Diana Rosas Senior Truckee, CA / Truckee HS Sprints/Middle Distance
Tara Tracy full bio Tara Tracy   Palo Alto / Gunn HS Hurdles
Melanie Wong full bio Melanie Wong Freshman Fremont / Irvington HS Hurdles
Madison Wright full bio Madison Wright Junior Stockton / Franklin HS Jumps/Hurdles