2016-17 Track and Field Rosters

Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Zahid Anjum full bio Zahid Anjum Distance Freshman Santa Clara / Adrian C. Wilcox HS
Abdul Banglee full bio Abdul Banglee Middle Distance Sophomore San Jose / Andrew Hill HS
Eric Bauer full bio Eric Bauer Jumps Freshman San Diego / Mt. Carmel HS
Alex Belyea full bio Alex Belyea Hurdles Freshman Cypress / Oxford Academy HS
Raymond Breault full bio Raymond Breault Distance Freshman Brisbane / St. Ignatius College Prep
Dante Capone full bio Dante Capone Distance Sophomore Sebastopol / Analy HS
Damiano Carrioli full bio Damiano Carrioli Pole Vault Sophomore Pavia, Italy / Liceo Scientifico Statale
Paul Colosi full bio Paul Colosi Distance Freshman Corrolitos / St. Francis Catholic HS
Jackson Daly full bio Jackson Daly Sprints/Middle Distance Freshman Alameda / Encinal HS
Kevin Feng full bio Kevin Feng Distance Sophomore Alameda / Alameda HS
Erik Fleischer full bio Erik Fleischer Pole Vault Freshman Thousand Oaks / Thousand Oaks HS
Michael Garcia full bio Michael Garcia Distance Freshman El Centro / Central Union HS
Terry Guan full bio Terry Guan Sprints/Middle Distance Freshman San Francisco / Balboa HS
Draven Hawk full bio Draven Hawk Middle Distance Freshman Scotts Valley / Scotts Valley HS
Brandon Hill full bio Brandon Hill Hurdles Freshman Clovis / Buchanan HS
Patrick Jones full bio Patrick Jones Middle Distance Freshman Half Moon Bay / Half Moon Bay HS
Tyler Jung full bio Tyler Jung Middle Distance Senior Cupertino / Homestead HS
Harmen Kang full bio Harmen Kang Distance Freshman San Jose / Archbishop Mitty HS
Carson Lysik full bio Carson Lysik Multis/Jumps Junior Santa Clarita / Newbury Park Adentist Academy HS
Leo Merle full bio Leo Merle Distance Freshman Folsom / Vista Del Lago HS
John Nover full bio John Nover Sprints/Middle Distance Freshman San Diego / University City HS
Prem Patel full bio Prem Patel Throws Freshman - / -
Evan Pepper full bio Evan Pepper Sprints/Jumps Junior Rohnert Park / Technology HS
Kevin Raja full bio Kevin Raja Throws Freshman Pleasanton / Amador Valley HS
Solomon Reinman full bio Solomon Reinman Middle Distance Freshman Arcata / Arcata HS
Tyler Rule full bio Tyler Rule Distance Freshman Huntington Beach / Huntington Beach HS
Miles Saxty full bio Miles Saxty Sprints Freshman Alameda / Alameda HS
Jonathan Trinh full bio Jonathan Trinh Distance Freshman Santa Monica / Santa Monica HS
Ethan Williams full bio Ethan Williams Distance Freshman Manhattan Beach / Mira Costa HS
Skyler Wrigley full bio Skyler Wrigley Sprints Junior Arcata / Arcata HS
Takehiro Yamaya full bio Takehiro Yamaya Middle Distance Junior Redondo Beach / Redondo Union HS
Jeffrey Zhang full bio Jeffrey Zhang Throws Junior Pleasanton, CA / Amador Valley HS

Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Nancy Alvarado-Zavaleta full bio Nancy Alvarado-Zavaleta Jumps Sophomore East Los Angeles / James A. Garfield HS
Shania Anderson full bio Shania Anderson Jumps Sophomore Chula Vista / Otay Ranch HS
Ashley Anderson full bio Ashley Anderson Distance Sophomore Folsom / Vista Del Lago HS
Siena Benevides full bio Siena Benevides Jumps/Hurdles/Multis Freshman Arvin / Arvin HS
Raissa Boysen full bio Raissa Boysen Middle Distance Sophomore San Rafael, CA / Novato HS
Autumn Burton full bio Autumn Burton Distance Junior Rocklin / Rocklin HS
Erin Carvalho full bio Erin Carvalho Distance Freshman Chino Hills / Chino Hills HS
Gabi Charbenau full bio Gabi Charbenau Jumps Freshman Fremont / Irvington HS
Casey Chien full bio Casey Chien Distance Sophomore Mountain View / Mountain View HS
Gianna D'Annibale full bio Gianna D'Annibale Middle Distance Freshman Kauai, Hawai'i / Island School
Gillian Davis full bio Gillian Davis Throws Freshman Half Moon Bay / Half Moon Bay HS
Bella Demachkie full bio Bella Demachkie Distance Senior Santa Barbara / Santa Barbara HS
Jordynn Dorado full bio Jordynn Dorado Throws Freshman Nipomo / Nipomo HS
Tamara Frangoul full bio Tamara Frangoul Throws Sophomore Tiburon / Redwood High School
Emmaline Fronczak full bio Emmaline Fronczak Distance Sophomore San Mateo / Aragon HS
Antonia Fuller full bio Antonia Fuller Sprints Freshman Santa Monica / Santa Monica HS
Sydney Gutierrez full bio Sydney Gutierrez Middle Distance Freshman San Francisco / Lowell HS
Natalie Marquardt full bio Natalie Marquardt Hurdles/Pole Vault Sophomore Morro Bay / Morro Bay HS
Shannon McClish full bio Shannon McClish Distance Sophomore Morro Bay / Morro Bay HS
Emma McWaid full bio Emma McWaid Sprints Freshman Long Beach / LB Poly HS
Lizzie Meredith full bio Lizzie Meredith Distance Junior Newcastle / Del Oro HS
Cassie Nickel full bio Cassie Nickel Sprints Freshman Redding / Foothill HS
Jenna Nwofor full bio Jenna Nwofor Throws Freshman San Jose / Evergreen Valley HS
Nicole O'Connor full bio Nicole O'Connor Distance Freshman Lafayette / Acalanes HS
Isabelle Panza full bio Isabelle Panza Distance Sophomore Arcadia / Arcadia HS
Alison Pendergrass full bio Alison Pendergrass Hurdles Freshman Widomar / Elsinore HS
Jordan Rich full bio Jordan Rich Distance Sophomore Carlsbad / La Costa Canyon HS
Kacie Ring full bio Kacie Ring Sprints/Middle Distance Senior Lodi / Tokay HS
Diana Rosas full bio Diana Rosas Sprints Junior - / -
Alex Sohoni full bio Alex Sohoni Distance Freshman Huntington Beach / Edison HS
Rachel Sveiven full bio Rachel Sveiven Sprints Freshman Santa Clarita / Hart HS
Renee Taylor full bio Renee Taylor Distance Freshman Auburn / Forest Lake Christian HS
Madison Wright full bio Madison Wright Jumps/Hurdles Sophomore Stockton / Franklin (S) HS